Saturday, 26 May 2018

Project Training in Noida, Ghaziabad NCR

ATS also offering the project training for the students of BCA, MCA and B.Tech as per following categories.
- 6 Weeks Summer Training in RDC
- 6 Months Project Training in Raj Nagar
- 3 Months Project Training in Govindpuram
Training will be provided to you on the very cheap and nominal fee amount, these projects are developed in following technologies:
  • Project Training in C#.NET in Noida near ghaziabad  
  • Project Training in ASP.NET in Delhi near ghaziabad
  • Project Training in JAVA in Gurgaon near ghaziabad 
  • Project Training in PHP and Website development in Greater Noida near ghaziabad
  • Industrial Project Training in C#.NET in software company near ghaziabad 
  • Industrial Project Training in ASP.NET in Meerut near ghaziabad
  • Industrial Project Training in JAVA in Noida near ghaziabad
  • Industrial Project Training in PHP and Website development 

Friday, 18 May 2018

Python in Raj Nagar

Learn Python for :
  • Class IX & XII Informatics Practice 2018- 2019
  • Class IX & XII Computer Science 2018-2019
  • Python Core and Advance for B.Tech classes
  • B.Tech Computer Science Engineering
  • B.Tech Information Technology Engineering
  • B.Tech Electronics Engineering
  • B.Tech Electrical Engineering 
  • B.Tech Instrumentation Engineering
  • Python coaching in Raj Nagar, Ghaziabad
  • Cheapest Fees of Python with well experienced Faculty 
  • 21 years of teaching experience
  • Computer coaching for python in Ghaziabad

Saturday, 12 May 2018

Computer Science with C++ in Raj Nagar

Computer Science with C++ and Projects
  • New Batches of Computer Science with C++for class XI and XII, 
  • Starting Dates: 17 May 2018 and 24 May 2018,
  • Each student will get Discount coupons for next consecutive months.
  • Each students will get individual notes.
  • Each student will get individual projects.
  • Each parents will informed about the absent of students.
  • Examination preparation is included in the course. 
  • Each week one small test.
  • Last five years question paper set.
  • Individual performance evaluation.
  • Limited 10-seats and only one for each class
  • First come - First serve basis.
Contact Number for Registration:
986-856-8872
Address:
ATS- RAJ NAGAR
BS-2, SUNDARM-ANSAL COMPLEX, RDC, RAJ-NAGAR, GHAZIABAD. 986-856-8872

CBSE class 11 Computer Science New Syllabus 2018-19

Computer Science (New)
CLASS-XI      Code No. 083
(Optional for the academic year 2018-19 and mandatory for the academic year 2019-20 onwards)


1. Prerequisites
No major prerequisites are required for this course other than basic Mathematical skills. However, it
will be helpful if the student has a basic knowledge of Computer Applications.
2. Learning Outcomes
1. Develop basic computational thinking. Learn how to reason with variables, state transitions,
conditionals, and iteration.
2. Understand the notion of data types, and higher order data structures such as lists, tuples,
and dictionaries.
3. Appreciate the notion of an algorithm, and understand its structure, including how algorithms
handle corner cases.
4. Develop a basic understanding of computer systems - architecture, OS, mobile and cloud
computing.
5. Learn basic SQL programming.
6. Learn all about cyber safety.
3. Distribution of Marks
    Unit No and Name                                                                    Marks
1. Programming and Computational Thinking - 1                          35
2. Computer Systems and Organisation                                          10
3. Data Management - 1                                                                  15
4. Society, Law and Ethics - 1                                                        10
5. Practical                                                                                      30
                                                                                           Total   100
4.1 Unit 1: Programming and Computational Thinking (PCT-1) (80 Theory + 70 Practical)
  • Familiarization with the basics of Python programming: a simple “hello world" program,
    process of writing a program, running it, and print statements; simple data-types: integer,
    float, string
  • Introduce the notion of a variable, and methods to manipulate it (concept of L-value and Rvalue
    even if not taught explicitly)
  • Knowledge of data types and operators: accepting input from the console, assignment
    statement, expressions, operators and their precedence.
  • Conditional statements: if, if-else, if-elif-else; simple programs: e.g.: absolute value, sort 3
    numbers, and divisibility.
  • Notion of iterative computation and control flow: for, while, flowcharts, decision trees and
    pseudo code; write a lot of programs: interest calculation, primarily testing, and factorials.
  • Idea of debugging: errors and exceptions; debugging: pdb, break points.
  • Lists, tuples and dictionary: finding the maximum, minimum, mean; linear search on list/tuple
    of numbers, and counting the frequency of elements in a list using a dictionary. Introduce the
    notion of accessing elements in a collection using numbers and names.
  • Sorting algorithm: bubble and insertion sort; count the number of operations while sorting.
  • Strings: compare, concat, substring; notion of states and transitions using state transition diagrams.
4.2. Unit 2: Computer Systems and Organisation (CSO) (20 Theory + 6 Practical)
  • Basic computer organisation: description of a computer system and mobile system, CPU,
    memory, hard disk, I/O, battery, power.
  • Types of software: application, OS, utility, libraries.
  • Language of Bits: bit, byte, MB, GB, TB, and PB.
  • Boolean logic: OR, AND, NAND, NOR, XOR, NOT, truth tables, De Morgan’s laws
  • Information representation: numbers in base 2, 8, 16, unsigned integers, binary addition
  • Strings: ASCII, UTF8, UTF32, ISCII (Indian script code)
  • Execution of a program: basic flow of compilation – program  binary  execution
  • Interpreters (process one line at a time), difference between a compiler and an interpreter
  • Running a program: Notion of an operating system, how an operating system runs a program,
    idea of loading, operating system as a resource manager.
  • Concept of cloud computers, cloud storage (public/private), and brief introduction to parallel
    computing.
4.3. Unit 3: Data Management (DM-1) (30 Theory+ 24 Practical)
  • Relational databases: idea of a database and the need for it, relations, keys, primary key,
    foreign key; use SQL commands to create a table, keys, foreign keys; insert/delete an entry,
    delete a table.
  • SQL commands: select, project, and join; indexes, and a lot of in-class practice.
  • Basics of NoSQL databases - Mongo DB.
4.4. Unit 4: Society, Law and Ethics (SLE-1) - Cyber safety (10 Theory
  • Cyber safety: safely browsing the web, identity protection, confidentiality, social networks, cyber trolls and bullying
  • Appropriate usage of social networks: spread of rumours, and common social networking sites (Twitter, LinkedIn, and Facebook) and specific usage rules.
  • Safely accessing web sites: adware, malware, viruses, Trojans
  • Safely communicating data: secure connections, eavesdropping, phishing and identity verification.

5. Practical
5.1. Programming in Python: At least the following Python concepts should be covered in the lab
sessions: expressions, conditionals, loops, list, dictionary, and strings. The following are some
representative lab assignments
  • Find the largest and smallest numbers in a list.
  • Find the third largest number in a list.
  • Test for primarily.
  • Find whether a string is a palindrome or not.
  • Given two integers x and n, compute xn.
  • Compute the greatest common divisor and the least common multiple of two integers.
  • Test if a number is equal to the sum of the cubes of its digits. Find the smallest and largest such numbers.
5.2. Data Management: SQL Commands At least the following SQL commands should be covered
during the labs: create, insert, delete, select, and join. The following are some representative
assignments.
  • Create a student table with the student id, name, and marks as attributes where the student id
    is the primary key.
  • Insert the details of a new student in the above table.
  • Delete the details of a particular student in the above table.
  • Use the select command to get the details of the students with marks more than 80.
  • Create a new table (name, date of birth) by joining two tables (student id, name) and (student
    id, date of birth).
  • Create a new table (order ID, customer Name, and order Date) by joining two tables (order
    ID, customer ID, and order Date) and (customer ID, customer Name, contact Name, country).

CBSE class 11 Python New Syllabus 2018-19

Unit 1: Computer Fundamentals (18 Theory + 6 Practical) Periods
Classification of computers: Basics of computer and its operation; Functional Components and
their interconnections, concept of Booting.
Software concepts: Types of Software – System Software, Utility Software and Application
Software
System Software: Operating System, Compiler, Interpreter and Assembler;
Operating System: Need for Operating System, Functions of Operating System (Processor
Management, Memory Management, File Management and Device Management), Types of
Operating System-Interactive (GUI based), Time Sharing, Real Time and Distributed, Commonly
used Operating System: UNIX, LINUX, Windows, Solaris, BOSS (Bharat Operating System Solutions);
Mobile OS – Android, Symbian.
Utility Software: Anti Virus, File Management tools, Compression tools and Disk Management tools
(Disk Cleanup, Disk Defragmenter, Backup).
Open Source Concepts: Open Source Software, Freeware, Shareware, and Proprietary Software.
Application Software: Office Tools – Word Processor, Presentation Tool, Spreadsheet Package,
Database Management System; Domain Specific tools – School Management System, Inventory
Management System, Payroll System, Financial Accounting, Hotel Management, Reservation
System and Weather Forecasting System.
Number System: Binary, Octal, Decimal, Hexadecimal and conversion between different number
systems.
Internal Storage encoding of Characters: ASCII, ISCII (Indian Scripts Standard Code for
Information Interchange), and UNICODE (for multilingual computing)
Microprocessor: Basic concepts, Clock speed (MHz, GHz), 16 bit, 32 bit, 64 bit, 128 bit
processors; Types – CISC Processors (Complex Instruction Set Computing), RISC Processors
(Reduced Instruction Set Computing), and EPIC (Explicitly Parallel Instruction Computing).
Memory Concepts: Units: Byte, Kilo Byte, Mega Byte, Giga Byte, Tera Byte, Peta Byte, Exa Byte,
Zetta Byte, Yotta Byte.
Primary Memory: Cache, RAM, ROM
Secondary Memory: Fixed and Removable storage – Hard Disk Drive, CD/DVD Drive, Pen Drive,
Blue Ray Disk.
Input Output Ports/ Connections: Serial, Parallel and Universal Serial Bus, PS-2 port, Infrared
port, Bluetooth, Firewire.
Unit 2: Programming Methodology (28 Theory + 10 Practical) Periods
General Concepts: Modular Approach, Clarity and Simplicity of Expressions, Use of proper names
for Identifiers, Comments, Indentation; Documentation and Program Maintenance; Running and
Debugging programs, Syntax Errors, Run-Time Errors, Logical Errors
Problem Solving Methodologies: Understanding of the problem, Solution for the problem,
Identifying minimum number of inputs required for output, Writing code to optimizing execution
time and memory storage, step by step solution for the problem, breaking down solution into
simple steps (modular approach), Identification of arithmetic and logical operations required for
solution; Control Structure- Conditional control and looping (finite and infinite).
Problem Solving: Introduction to Algorithms/Flowcharts.
Unit 3: Introduction to Python (44 Theory + 36 Practical) Periods
Getting Started: Introduction to Python - an integrated high level language, interactive mode and
script mode. Data types – Number (Integer – boolean, decimal, octal, hexadecimal; Floating point;
Complex), none, Sequence (String,Tuples, List ) Sets, Mapping.
Mutable and Immutable Variables
Variables, Expressions and Statements: Values, Variables and Keywords; Operators and Operands
in Python: (Arithmetic, Relational and Logical operators), Operator precedence, Expressions and
Statements (Assignment statement); Taking input (using raw_input() and input() and displaying
output(print statement); (single and multiple line) prints with escape sequence and various
formats; Putting Comments.
Functions: Importing Modules (entire module or selected objects), invoking built in functions,
functions from math module (for e.g. ceil, floor, fabs, exp, log, log10, pow, sqrt, cos, sin, tan,
degrees, radians, factorial,trunc,fmod),functions from random module (uniform, random, randint
choice shuffle). Function from datetime module (date, time, datetime, timedate), functions from
remodule (compile, match, group, start, end, span, search, findall, finditer), compostion.
Defining functions, invoking functions, arguments and parameters, scope (local and global),
passing parameters (default parameter values, keyword arguments), scope of variables, void
functions and functions returning values, flow of execution,recursion.
Conditional and looping construct: if else statement while, for (range function), break, continue,
else, pass, nested if, nested loops ,use of compound expression in conditional and looping
construct.
Unit 4: Programming with Python (50 Theory + 48 Practical) Periods
Strings:Creating, initializing and accessing the elements; String operators: +, *, in, not in, slice
[n:m]; Comparing strings using relational operators; String functions & methods: len( ), capitalize
( ), find( ), isalnum( ), isalpha( ), isdigit( ), lower( ), islower( ), isupper( ), upper( ), lstrip( ),
rstrip( ), isspace( ), istitle( ), partition( ), replace ( ), join( ), spilt( ), count( ), decode( ), encode
( ), swapcase( ), String( ), constants, Regular Expressions and Pattern Matching.
Lists: Concept of mutable lists, creating, initializing and accessing the elements, traversing,
appending, updating and deleting elements, composition, lists as arguments .
List operations: Joining, slicing, +,*, in, not in.
List functions and methods: len( ), insert( ), append( ), extend( ), sort( ), remove( ), reverse( ),
pop( ), list( ), count( ), extend( ), index( ), cmp( ), max( ), min( ).
Dictionaries: Concept of key-value pair, creating, initializing and accessing the elements in a
dictionary, traversing, appending, updating and deleting elements.
Dicitionary functions and methods: cmp ( ), len( ), clear( ), get( ), has_key( ), items( ),
key( ), update( ), values( ), pop( ), fromkeys( ), dict( ).
Tuples: Immutable concept, creating1, initializing and accessing elements in a tuple, Tuple
assignment, Tuple slices, Tuple indexing.
Tuple Functions: cmp( ), len( ), max( ), min( ), tuple( ), index( ), count( ), sum( ), any( ),
all( ), sorted( ), reversed( ).

Contact for Python coaching at Raj Nagar

ATS-Raj Nagar

(RDC, Rajnagar, Ghaziabad-9868568872)


CBSE class 12 Informatics Practices New Syllabus 2018-19

xx
Unit 1: Networking and Open Standards
Computer Networking:
 Networking: a brief overview,
 Communication Media: Wired Technologies – Co-Axial, Ethernet Cable, Optical Fiber; Wireless
Technologies – Blue Tooth, Infrared, Microwave, Radio Link, Satellite Link;
 Network Devices: Hub, Switch, Repeater, Gateway – and their functions
 Types of network: LAN, MAN, WAN, PAN;
 Network Topologies: Star, Bus, Tree
 Network Protocols: HTTP, TCP/IP, PPP,Remote access software such as Team Viewer;
 Identifying computers and users over a network:Basic concept of domain name, MAC (Media
Access Control), and IP Address, domain name resolution
 Network security: denial of service, intrusion problems, snooping
 Internet Applications: SMS, Voice Mail, Electronic Mail, Chat, Video Conferencing
 Wireless/Mobile Communication: GSM, CDMA, WLL, 3G, 4G
 Network Security Concepts: Cyber Law, Firewall, Cookies, Hackers and Crackers
Open Source Concepts:
 Open Source Software (OSS), common FOSS/FLOSS examples (GNU/Linux, Firefox,
OpenOffice, Java, Netbeans, MySQL), common open standards (WWW, HTML, XML, ODF, TCP,
IP)
 Indian Language Computing: character encoding, UNICODE, different types of fonts (open
type vs true type, static vs dynamic), entering Indian Language Text – phonetic and key map
based, Inscript.
Unit 2: Programming
Review of Class XI;
Programming Fundamentals
(Refer to Appendix A for Swing Control Methods & Properties, and Appendix B for sample
guidelines of GUI Programming)
 Basic concept of Access specifier for class members (data members and methods)
 Basic concept of Inheritance
 Commonly used libraries:
 String class and methods: toString(), concat(), length(), toLowerCase(), toUpperCase(),
trim(), substring()
 Math class methods: pow(), round()
 Accessing MySQL database using ODBC/JDBC to connect with database.
 Web application development: URL, Web server, Communicating with the web server,
concept of Client and Server Side
 HTML based web pages covering basic tags – HTML, TITLE, BODY, H1..H6, Paragraph (P), Line
Break (BR), Section Separator (HR), FONT, TABLE, LIST (UL, OL), FORM
 Creating and accessing static pages using HTML and introduction to XML
Unit 3: Relational Database Management System
Review of RDBMS from Class XI
Database Fundamentals
 Concept of Database transaction, Committing and revoking a transaction using COMMIT and
ROLLBACK.
 Grouping Records: GROUP BY, Group functions - MAX(), MIN(), AVG(), SUM(), COUNT(); using
COUNT(*), DISTINCT clause with COUNT; Group Functions and Null Values.
 Displaying Data From Multiple Tables: Cartesian product, Union, Intersection concept of
Foreign Key, Equi-Join
 Creating a Table with PRIMARY KEY and NOT NULL constraints,Viewing Constraints, Viewing
the Columns Associated with Constraints using DESC command.
 ALTER TABLE for
 deleting column(s), modifying data type(s) of column(s),
 adding a constraint, enabling constraints, dropping constraints.
 DROP Table for deleting a table
Unit 4: IT Applications
 Front-end Interface: Introduction; content and features; identifying and using appropriate
component (Text Box, Radio Button, CheckBox, List etc. as learnt in Unit 2 (Programming)) for
data entry, validation and display.
 Back-end Database: Introduction and its purpose, exploring the requirement of tables and its
essential attributes.
 Front-End and Database Connectivity: Introduction, requirement and benefits
 Demonstration and development of appropriate Front-end interface and Back-end Database
for e-Governance, e-Business and e-Learning applications
 Impact of ICT on society: Social, environmental and Economic benefits.
In each of the above domains, identify at least two real-life problems, list the expected outputs
and the input(s) required for the output, and describe the problem solving approach and develop
relevant front-end interface and back-end database.



Contact for informatics Practices IP coaching at Raj Nagar

ATS-Raj Nagar

(RDC, Rajnagar, Ghaziabad-9868568872)

CBSE class 12 Computer Science C++ New Syllabus 2018-19

Unit 1: Object Oriented Programming in C++ (50 Theory + 40 Practical) Periods
REVIEW: C++ covered In Class – XI,
Object Oriented Programming: Concept of Object Oriented Programming – Data hiding, Data
encapsulation, Class and Object, Abstract class and Concrete class, Polymorphism
(Implementation of polymorphism using Function overloading as an example in C++); Inheritance,
Advantages of Object Oriented Programming over earlier programming methodologies,
Implementation of Object Oriented Programming concepts in C++: Definition of a class,
Member of a class – Data Members and Member Functions (methods), Using Private and Public
visibility modes, default visibility mode (private); Member function definition: inside class
definition and outside class definition using scope resolution operator (::); Declaration of objects
as instances of a class; accessing members from object (s), Objects as function arguments–pass by
value and pass by reference;
Constructor and Destructor: Constructor: special characteristics, declaration and definition of a
constructor, default constructor, overloaded constructors, copy constructor, constructor with
default arguments;
Destructor: Special Characteristics, declaration and definition of destructor;
Inheritance (Extending Classes): Concept of Inheritances, Base Class, Derived classes, protected
visibility mode; Single level inheritance, Multilevel inheritance and Multiple inheritance, Privatelyderived, publicly derived and Protectedly derived class, accessibility of members from objects and
within derived class (es);
Data File Handling: Need for a data file, Types of data files – Text file and Binary file;
Text File: Basic file operations on text file: Creating/Writing text into file, Reading and
Manipulation of text from an already existing text File (accessing sequentially).
Binary File: Creation of file, Writing data into file, Searching for required data from file,
Appending data to a file, Insertion of data in sorted file, Deletion of data from file, Modification
of data in a file;
Implementation of above mentioned data file handling in C++;
Components of C++ to be used with file handling:
Header file: fstream.h; ifstream, ofstream, classes;
Opening a text file in in, out, and app modes;
Using cascading operators (>><<) for writing text to the file and reading text from the file; open
(), get (), read () put (), write(), getline() and close() functions; Detecting end-of-file (with or
without using eof() function), tellg(), tellp(), seekg().seekp();
Pointers:
Introduction to Pointer, Declaration and Initialization of Pointer; Dynamic memory allocation/deallocation
operators: new, delete; Pointers and Arrays: Array of Pointers, Pointer to an array (1
dimensional array), Function returning a pointer, Reference variables and use of alias; Function
call by reference. Pointer to structure: De-reference/Deference operator: *, ->; self referencial
structure;
Unit 2: Data Structures (42 Theory + 36 Practical) Periods
Introduction to data structure- array, stack queues primitive and non-primitive data structure,
linear and non-linear structure, static and dynamic data structure.
Arrays:
One and two Dimensional arrays: Sequential allocation and address calculation;
One dimensional array: Traversal, Searching (Linear, Binary Search), Insertion of an element in an
array, deletion of an element from an array, Sorting (Insertion, Selection, Bubble)
Two-dimensional arrays: Traversal Finding sum/difference of two NxM arrays containing numeric
values, Interchanging Row and Column elements in a two dimensional array;
Stack (Array and Linked implementation of Stack):
Introduction to stack (LIFO_Last in First out Operations)
Operations on stack (PUSH and POP) and its Implementation in C++, Converting expressions from
INFIX to POSTFIX notation and evaluation of Postfix expression;
Queue: (Array and Linked Implementation)
Introduction to Queue (FIFO – First in First out operations)
Operations on Queue (Insert and Delete and its Implementation in C++, circular queue using array.
Unit 3: Database Management Systema and SQL
Common to both the options. Refer to unit 3 DATABASE AND SQL mentioned in case of Python for
further details.
Unit 4: Boolean Algebra
Role of Logical Operations in Computing.
Binary-valued Quantities, Boolean Variable, Boolean Constant and Boolean Operators: AND, OR,
NOT; Truth Tables; Closure Property, Commutative Law, Associative Law, Identity law, Inverse
Law, Principle of Duality, Idempotent Law, Distributive Law, Absorption Law, Involution Law,
DeMorgan‟s Law and their applications;
Obtaining Sum of Product (SOP) and Product of Sum (POS) form the Truth Table, Reducing Boolean
Expression (SOP and POS) to its minimal form, Use of Karnaugh Map for minimization of Boolean
expressions (up to 4 variables);
Application of Boolean Logic: Digital electronic circuit design using basic Logic Gates (NOT, AND,
OR, NAND, NOR)
Use of Boolean operators (NOT, AND, OR) in SQL SELECT statements
Use of Boolean operators (AND, OR) in search engine queries.
Unit 5: Networking and Open Source Software
Evolution of Networking: ARPANET, Internet, Interspace Different ways of sending data across
the network with reference to switching techniques (Circuit and Packet switching).
Data Communication terminologies: Concept of Channel, Bandwidth (Hz, KHz, MHz) and Data
transfer rate (bps, Kbps, Mbps, Gbps, Tbps).
Transmission media: Twisted pair cable, coaxial cable, optical fiber, infrared, radio link,
microwave link and satellite link.
Network devices: Modem, RJ45 connector, Ethernet Card, Router, Switch, Gateway, wifi card.
Network Topologies and types: Bus, Star, Tree, PAN, LAN, WAN, MAN.
Network Protocol: TCP/IP, File Transfer Protocol (FTP), PPP, SMTP, POP3 Remote Login (Talent),
and Internet Wireless/Mobile Communication protocol such as GSM, CDMA, GPRS, and WLL.
Mobile Telecommunication Technologies : 1G, 2G, 3G and 4G
Electronic mail protocols such as SMTP, POP3
Protocols for Chat and Video Conferencing VOIP
Wireless technologies such as Wi-Fi and WiMax
Network Security Concepts:
Threats and prevention from Viruses, Worms, Trojan horse, Spams
Use of Cookies, Protection using Firewall.
India IT Act, Cyber Law, Cyber Crimes, IPR issues, hacking.
Introduction To Web services: WWW, Hyper Text Markup Language (HTML), Extensible Markup
Language (XML); Hyper Text Transfer Protocol (HTTP); Domain Names; URL; Website, Web
browser, Web Servers; Web Hosting, Web Scripting – Client side (VB Script, Java Script, PHP) and
Server side (ASP, JSP, PHP), Web 2.0 (for social networking)
of Python for further details.

Class XII (Practical) - C++

Duration: 3 hours                                                                                          Total Marks : 30
1. Programming in C++ 
One programming problem in C++ to be developed and tested in Computer during the examination.
Marks are allotted on the basis of following:
Logic : 7 Marks
Documentation/Indentation : 2 Marks
Output presentation : 3 Marks
Notes: The types of problem to be given will be of application type from the following topics
 Arrays (One dimensional and two dimensional)
 Class(es) and objects
 Stack using arrays and or linked implementation
 Queue using arrays (circular) and or linked implementation
 Binary File operations (Creation, Displaying, Searching and modification)
 Text File operations (Creation, Displaying and modification)
2. SQL Commands 05Five Query questions based on a particular Table / Relation to be tested practically on Computer during
the examination. The command along with the result must be written in the answer sheet.
3. A digital circuit diagram
(after reduction using k-map) to be given during the examination .The question must be written in the answer sheet. 02
4. Project Work 05
The project has to be developed in C++ language with Object Oriented Technology and also should have
use of Data files. (The project is required to be developed in a group of 2-4 students)
 Presentation on the computer
 Project report (Listing, Sample, Outputs, Documentations)
 Viva
* 1 mark is for innovation while writing programme.
5. Practical File 03+01*
Must have minimum 20 programs from the following topics
 Arrays (One dimensional and two dimensional, sorting, searching, merging, deletion‟ & insertion of elements)
 Class(es) and objects
 Stacks using arrays and linked implementation
 Queue using arrays & linked implementation (circular aslo).
 File (Binary and Text) operations (Creation, Updation, Query)
 Any computational Based problems
 15 SQL commands along with the output based on any table/relation:
6. Viva Voce 02
Viva will be asked from syllabus covered in class XII and the project developed by student.

Contact for Computer Science C++ coaching at Raj Nagar
ATS-Raj Nagar
(RDC, Rajnagar, Ghaziabad-9868568872)